Local Organizing Committee

CHAIRPERSON Dr Debnath Chattopadhyay
PATRONS Dr Pradeep K Bakshi, President OSWB
Dr Ashim K Dey
Dr Parag Mukhopadhyay
All Past Presidents of OSWB
Dr Debasish Bhattacharya
EXECUTIVE CHAIRPERSON Dr Md. Yasin
ADVISORS All HODs of Medical Colleges in WB
CHIEF RESOURCE PERSON Dr Ratish Ch Paul
Dr Subhasish Nag
ORG. SECRETARIES Dr Rupak Kanti Biswas
Dr Aniruddha Maiti
ORG. TREASURER Dr Debashis Das
RECEPTION COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr R K Deb
CHAIRPERSON Dr Debdas Mukherjee
CONVENER Dr Mita Khan
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Dipankar Roy
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Rashi Ray
Dr Arita Chattoraj
SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Sandip Mitra
CHAIRPERSON Dr Ajoy Paul
CONVENER Dr Maneesh Singh
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Sambuddha Ghosh
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Sayan Das
Dr Rupak Roy
TRADE EXHIBITION COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Arup Chakrabarty
CHAIRPERSON Dr Indranil Bhattacharyya
CONVENER Dr Asit Chakrabarty
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Sekhar Sarkar
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Mahesh Bharpilania
Dr Arup K Basu
Dr Simantan Basu
AIOS RESOURCE COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Partha Biswas, Chairman, ARC, AIOS
CHAIRPERSON Dr Asim K Sil
CONVENER Dr Nilay K Majumdar
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Supratik Sanatani
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Maitreyi Das
Dr Anirban Bhaduri
HALL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Puspita Sahu
CHAIRPERSON Dr Sugato Paul
CONVENER Dr Rituparna Chattopadhyay
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Ayan Mitra
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Abhijit Datta
Dr Nilay Acharya
Dr Surendra Prakash
Dr Soumen Chanda
Dr Sudipta Das
WEBSITE & INFORMATION COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Bhaskar Roy Choudhury
CHAIRPERSON Dr Arnab Biswas
CONVENER Dr Ayan Mohanta
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Subhendu K Boral
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Surya Gupta
Dr Suchitra Majumdar
VENUE COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Bejoy Kumar Baral
CHAIRPERSON Dr Supratik Bandyopadhyay
CONVENER Dr Ashim Chakrabarty
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Jayanshu Sengupta
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Malay Sarkar
Dr Amit K Paul
Dr Shyamal Saha
REGISTRATION COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Asis Chattopadhyay
CHAIRPERSON Dr Bikash Bhattacharya
CONVENER Dr Saurabh Sanyal
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Sailaja Sengupta
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Abhi Jyuoti Sengupta
Dr Abhijit Chattopadhyay
Dr Doel Biswas
AUDIOVISUAL & PREVIEW COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Subrata Guha Thakurta
CHAIRPERSON Dr Satyam Kumar Maiti
CONVENER Dr Sandip K Saha
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Salil K Mandal
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Shashwat Bhattacharyya
Dr Rudra Prasad Ghosh
Dr Somdutt Prasad
GUEST RELATIONS COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Divyesh P Shah
CHAIRPERSON Dr Tushar K Sinha
CONVENER Dr Sumit Choudhury
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Sumit K Banerjee
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Pinaki Nag
Dr Debasish Bairagi
Dr Suchetana Mukherjee
FOOD & CATERING COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Kanchan K Mondal
CHAIRPERSON Dr Tathagata De
CONVENER Dr Timir K Mondal
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Debmalya Das
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Tutul Chakravarti
Dr Chinmoy Sarkar
Dr Sandipan Bandyapadhyay
ENTERTAINMENT COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Kajal Prasad Ghosh
CHAIRPERSON Dr Meghnad Bhowmik
CONVENER Dr Ananyabrata Das
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Supriya De
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Sabyasachi Ghosh
Dr Champakali Biswas
Dr Gobinda Mallik
AWARDS COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Purnendu B Sarkar
CHAIRPERSON Dr Chandrima Paul
CONVENER Dr Pankaj Rupaulhia
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Lav Kochgaway
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Soumen Mondal
Dr Samaresh Ponda
Dr Imtiaz Ahmed
PRESS & PUBLIC RELATIONS & BOJ COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Amarnath De
CHAIRPERSON Dr Chandana Chakraborti
CONVENER Dr Asit Baran Saha
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Dwija Bandhu Sarkar
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Mousumi Banerjee
Dr Nabanita Barua
Dr Chandni Chakraborty
ABSTRACT & READY RECKONER COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Amitabha Ray Chaudhuri
CHAIRPERSON Dr Sourav Sinha
CONVENER Dr Suchanda Sar
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Angshuman Das
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Jayanta Bhattacharya
Dr Vaibabh Srivastava
Dr Pranab Sikder
SENIORS & SPOUSES COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Shyamal K Pandey
CHAIRPERSON Dr Kali Prasad Saha
CONVENER Dr Sukanya Mitra
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Anuradha Chandra
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Soumya Ghosh Kundu
Dr Kakali Sen
Dr Debjani Mukhopadhyay
TRANSPORT COMMITTEE
ADVISOR Dr Monoj Hajra
CHAIRPERSON Dr Rakesh Kumar Gupta
CONVENER Dr Sunil Surana
CO-ORDINATOR Dr Pradip Ghosh
EXECUTIVE MEMBERS Dr Soumava Mandal
Dr Arnab Pal